Holiday Hours!
Thursday July 4th:
8am and 9:30am Only!
Friday July 5th:
7, and 8am Morning
3:30, 4:30, 5:30pm Only for afternoon
No 6am, Noon, or 6:30pm Class

Monday May 27th
Hours Announcement:
6AM
8AM
10AM
Come prepared for Murph.If you have a vest, bring it!

BNA 5K

Get Registered and come Support the TEAM!

Monday July 22nd

3 Rounds of
Max Bodyweight Bench Press
Max Strict Pull Ups

“Tail Spin”
AMRAP 14:
15 Thrusters (95/65)
30 Double-Unders
15 CTB Pull-Ups
30 Double-Unders

Saturday July 20th

“50 First Dates”
Teams of 2, AMRAP 20
50/35 Calorie Row
50 Dumbbell Snatches (35/25)
50/35 Calorie Row
50 Dumbbell Hang Clean and Jerks (35/25)

Friday July 19th

“Vamoose”
2 Rounds:
500 Meter Row
9 Bar Muscle-Ups
21 Wallballs (30/20)
Immediately into
2 Rounds:
400m Run
9 HSPU
21 Power Snatches (75/55)

Thursday July 18th

“Slam Poetry”
Teams of 3, AMRAP 25:
10 Slamballs (50/30)
8 Box Step-ups (50/30 to 20″)
6 Burpees

*Switch After Full Rounds

Wednesday July 17th

“Push Jerk”
E2MOM
Minute 1 -1 Jerk Drive + 2 Push Jerks
Minute 2 – :30s Barbell Overhead Hold

“Bar Rescue”
5 Rounds:
21 Deadlifts (115/85)
12 Push Jerks

Tuesday July 16th

“Run DMC”
4 Rounds:
200 Meter Run
12 Ring Rows
200 Meter Run
12 Devil Presses (35/20)

RX + 3 Rope Climbs (50/35)

Monday July 15th

Stamina Squats
EMOM 12
Odd 3 Front Squats
Even 6 Back Squats
@ 60%

“Elizabeth”
21-15-9
Squat Cleans
Ring Dips

 

Saturday July 13th

“Floater”
Teams of 2
50 Burpees
then
10 Rounds:
12 Deadlifts (155/105)
9 Hang Power Cleans
6 Push Jerk
then
50 Burpees

Athletes perform burpees however they choose. Full rounds of DT must be performed before switching.

Friday July 12th

Muscle Ups
1 Round of Max Reps

“Encore”
2 Rounds:
50ft Handstand Walk
40/30 Calorie Row
20 Lateral Burpees Over KB
10 KB Snatches Each Side (53/35)

100ft Bear Crawl

Thursday July 11th

Stamina Squats
Alternating On the Minute x 12 (6 Rounds):
Odd Minutes: Front Squat
Even Minutes: Back Squats
3-6 @ 55%

“Down the Hatch”
40-40-40-40
Double Unders
21-15-9
Hang Clean and Jerk (95/65)